Sunday, August 11, 2013

RFJ: Zulkifli bin Hir (Marwan)

From the U.S. Department of State Rewards for Justice Website: Zulkifli bin Hir (Marwan)

Wanted

Information leading to the location of Zulkifli bin Hir

Up to $5 Million Reward

 
Date of Birth : 1966
Place of Birth : Muar, Johor
Sex : Male
Citizenship : Malaysian
Aliases : Zulkifli, Zulkifli Hir, Zulkifli Abdul Hir, Musa Abdul Hir, Musa, Marwan
Zulkifli bin Hir is a Malaysian citizen born in 1966 in Muar, Johor. An engineer trained in the United States, he is believed to be the head of the Kumpulun Mujahidin Malaysia (KMM) terrorist organization and a member of Jemaah Islamiyah's central command. Since August 2003, he has been present in the Philippines, where he is believed to have conducted bomb-making training for the Abu Sayyaf Group.

http://www.rewardsforjustice.net/index.cfm?page=bin hir&language=english

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.

Post a Comment